Skip to content
Buena Vista
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
10:20am
XC: G/V
@Colorado Mountain College
11:00am
XC: B/V
@Colorado Mountain College
11:45am
XC: G/MS
@Colorado Mountain College
12:15pm
XC: B/MS
@Colorado Mountain College
2
3
Holiday - No School
4
4:00pm
Boys Soccer (Salida HS Team)
@ Salida vs Crested Butte
4:00pm
BGLF: B/V
@Collegiate Peaks Golf Course
4:30pm
FB: JV
(Changed)
@Centauri High School
5
4:00pm
VB: G/MS
@Mc Ginnis Middle School
4:15pm
FB: MS
(Rescheduled)
@Fremont Middle School
6
8:00am
BGLF: B/V
@Haymaker Golf Course
2:45pm
BGLF: B/JV
@Valley Hi Golf Course
3:30pm
XC: G/MS
@Canon City Middle School
3:55pm
XC: B/MS
@Canon City Middle School
4:15pm
FB: MS
(Rescheduled)
@Fremont Middle School
4:30pm
VB: G/C-Team
@Salida High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Salida High School
6:00pm
Boys Soccer (Salida HS Team)
@ Summit High School
6:30pm
VB: G/V
@Salida High School
7
4:00pm
VB: G/MS
@Fremont Middle School
7:00pm
FB: V
@Buena Vista High School
8
ACT Test
@BVHS
9:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Columbine HIgh School
9:45am
XC: B/V
@Heritage High School
9:48am
XC: G/V
@Harrison High School
10:00am
FB: MS
@Buena Vista High School
Stadium
11:00am
VB: G/MS
@Crested Butte Community High School
9
Mountain Bike - Leadville
10
1:00pm
BGLF: B/JV
@Dos Rios Golf Club
1:00pm
BGLF: B/V
@Dos Rios Golf Club
4:00pm
VB: G/MS
@Mc Ginnis Middle School
4:30pm
FB: JV
(Changed)
@Center High School
4:30pm
VB: G/C-Team
@Salida High School
Will play two matches
11
4:00pm
VB: G/C-Team
@Alamosa High School
5:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Alamosa High School
6:00pm
VB: G/V
@Alamosa High School
12
3:30pm
VB: G/MS
@Woodland Park Middle School
WP will only have 1-7th and 1-8th grade team
4:00pm
FB: MS
@Buena Vista High School
Stadium
13
9:00am
BGLF: B/JV
@Salida Golf Course
9:00am
BGLF: B/V
@Salida Golf Course
4:00pm
Boys Soccer (Salida HS Team)
@ Coal Ridge High School
4:00pm
VB: G/C-Team
@Buena Vista High School
PE Complex
5:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Buena Vista High School
PE Complex
6:00pm
VB: G/V
@Buena Vista High School
PE Complex
14
10:30am - 11:30am
College Fair
@MS Gym
7:00pm
FB: V
@Salida High School
15
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Pueblo Central High School
11:00am
Boys Soccer (Salida HS Team)
@ Salida vs Fountain Valley
16
17
10:00am
BGLF: B/V
@Dos Rios Golf Club
4:00pm
VB: G/MS
@Mc Ginnis Middle School
4:30pm
FB: JV
@Buena Vista High School
Stadium
18
4:00pm
XC: G/MS
@Buena Vista River Park
4:00pm
VB: G/C-Team
@St Mary's High School
4:25pm
XC: B/MS
@Buena Vista River Park
5:00pm
XC: G/V
@Buena Vista River Park
5:00pm
VB: G/JV
@St Mary's High School
5:25pm
XC: B/V
@Buena Vista River Park
6:00pm
VB: G/V
@St Mary's High School
19
Early Release Day
3:30pm
FB: MS
@Harrison School
3:30pm
VB: G/MS
@Harrison School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
All District Parent Nights
@Media Center
20
4:00pm
Boys Soccer (Salida HS Team)
@ CSCS
4:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Buena Vista High School
PE Complex
5:00pm
VB: G/V
@Buena Vista High School
PE Complex
21
4:00pm
VB: G/MS
@Mc Ginnis Middle School
7:00pm
FB: V
@Centauri High School
22
10:00am
FB: MS
@Buena Vista High School
Stadium
11:00am
Boys Soccer (Salida HS Team)
@ Salida vs Delta
12:00pm
VB: G/C-Team
@La Junta High School
1:00pm
VB: G/JV
@La Junta High School
2:00pm
VB: G/V
@La Junta High School
23
Mountain Bike - Nathrop
24
BV Strong Community Dinner
Reverse Schedule
25
Reverse Schedule
4:00pm
Boys Soccer (Salida HS Team)
@ Salida vs Atlas Prep
4:00pm
VB: G/C-Team
@Buena Vista High School
PE Complex
4:30pm
FB: JV
@Buena Vista High School
Stadium
5:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Buena Vista High School
PE Complex
6:00pm
VB: G/V
@Buena Vista High School
PE Complex
Homecoming game
26
Reverse Schedule
3:30pm
FB: MS
@Woodland Park High School
3:30pm
VB: G/MS
@Canon City Middle School
27
Reverse Schedule
SCAP SSR Review
9:00am
BGLF: B/V
@Springs Ranch Golf Course
4:00pm
Boys Soccer (Salida HS Team)
@ James Irwin
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Buena Vista High School
PE Complex
28
Reverse Schedule
4:15pm
FB: MS
@Fremont Middle School
8th grade only. Make-up game.
5:30pm
Homecoming Parade
6:00pm
Powder Puff Football
@Stadium
7:00pm
Homecoming Pep Rally
@Stadium
8:00pm
Bon Fire
@Stadium
29
Homecoming Dance
9:00am
XC: G/MS
@Vandaveer Ranch
9:00am
VB: G/MS
@Woodland Park Middle School
9:00am #1 Woodland Park vs #4 Harrison 10:00am #2 Canon City vs. #3 BV 11:00am Winner of 1/4 vs winner of 2/3 match
9:30am
XC: B/MS
@Vandaveer Ranch
10:00am
XC: G/V
@Vandaveer Ranch
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Alamosa High School
10:45am
XC: B/V
@Vandaveer Ranch
1:00pm
FB: V
@Buena Vista High School
Stadium
BV Homecoming
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
District Events
Fine Arts
High School
Middle School
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?